$$89.95QLOGIC \ Optics \ SFP | SFP+FTLX8571D3BCL-QL
FTLX8571D3BCL-QL-RF

Blade Networks

FTLX8571D3BCL-QL 10GBase-SR Short Range SFP+ Tranciever Module

QLOGIC FTLX8571D3BCL-QL 10GB Optical Transciever Module for Multimode Fiber 850-nm, LC connector

QLOGIC FTLX8571D3BCL-QL | MMF | Short Range | LC Connector | 10GBase-SR | 850-nm
Blade NetworksQLOGIC FTLX8571D3BCL-QL Short Range SFP+

Blade Networks

FTLX8571D3BCL-QL 10GBase-SR Short Range SFP+ Tranciever Module

QLOGIC FTLX8571D3BCL-QL 10GB Optical Transciever Module for Multimode Fiber 850-nm, LC connector

Item #: FTLX8571D3BCL-QL-RF

Mfg Part #: FTLX8571D3BCL-QL

Specifications
General
Item #FTLX8571D3BCL-QL-RF
Mfg Part #FTLX8571D3BCL-QL
Dimensions (L/W/H)12x8x1
Weight1 lbs
MSRP$999.95
BrandBlade Networks
Description

QLOGIC FTLX8571D3BCL-QL | MMF | Short Range | LC Connector | 10GBase-SR | 850-nm

The QLOGIC FTLX8571D3BCL-QL SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The QLOGIC
 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of up to 300 meters on multi-mode fiber.

  • QLOGIC Original
  • SFP+ Formfactor
  • Multimode Fiber
  • 10GBase-SX (Gigabit)
  • LC Connector
  • 850-nm
  • Dimensions: 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5 mm
  • FTLX8571D3BCL-QL
  • FRU42C1816
Return Policy

 

NETTECH ENTERPRISES, INC. RETURN GUIDELINES

All returns require an RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) number, which can be obtained by contacting
our Customer Service department or clicking the “My Account” button in the top-right hand corner of our web page.

Please save all packaging and accessories for any item that is returned to Nettech. All original equipment, components, manuals,
cables, documents and packaging must be returned with your item in order for Nettech to process your RMA. An item
returned for a replacement may be repaired or replaced at Nettech’s discretion, unless otherwise required by law. Products with specific refund and return policies and deadlines must be returned within the time periods specified for each item. Physically damaged items cannot be returned.

Standard Nettech Corp Return Policy and Warranty

Products sold by Nettech are covered by our Standard Return Policy, unless otherwise indicated. Merchandise under our Standard Return Policy may be returned within 30 days of the original invoice date for a refund, or within 120 Days of the original invoice date for a replacement. All returns require an RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) number.

Many manufacturers offer additional factory coverage; you should contact the manufacturer of your item directly for information regarding eligibility and specific Terms and Conditions.

ADDITIONAL RMA TERMS

Physical Damage Policy

Physically damaged items cannot be returned to Nettech, Corp.

Physical damage includes (but is not limited to) improper handling and any other type of damage sustained by irregular use.

If you return any physically damaged item to Nettech, the item will be returned to you at your expense.

Out-of-Stock (Back-Order) Items

Sometimes items are returned to Nettech after the product has been discontinued. You will be notified via email with two options: either Nettech can send you a comparable replacement item, or a refund of the current market value of the product will be issued. A current-market-value refund may not exceed the original invoice price. If the item is returned within 30 days of the original invoice date, a full refund will be issued.

You might be interested in these items