$$179.95Juniper Networks \ Optics \ XFPXFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1
XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1
Networks XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 10GBase-LR/OC192-SR1 XFP Tranciever ModuleJuniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 is a 10GBASE-LR and OC-192/SR-1 XFP SMF, LC connector
New Juniper Original | XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 | SMF | LC Connector | 10GBase-LR / OC192-SR1 | XFP The ability to scale, customize and upgrade existing devices has long been a primary value add of the Juniper product line. That legacy continues with Juniper's industry standard XFP fiber optic input/output devices. These ...
Juniper NetworksJuniper Networks XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 XFP

Juniper Networks

Networks XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 10GBase-LR/OC192-SR1 XFP Tranciever Module

Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 is a 10GBASE-LR and OC-192/SR-1 XFP SMF, LC connector

Item #: XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1

Mfg Part #: XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1

Specifications
General
Brand
Juniper Networks
Item #
XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1
Mfg Part #
XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1
Dimensions (L/W/H)
12x8x1
Weight
1 lbs
MSRP
$4,800.00
Description

New Juniper Original | XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 | SMF | LC Connector | 10GBase-LR / OC192-SR1 | XFP
The ability to scale, customize and upgrade existing devices has long been a primary value add of the Juniper product line. That legacy continues with Juniper's industry standard XFP fiber optic input/output devices. These devices can not only be added after the initial purchase, but can deployed in a "mix-use" environment of single-mode/multi-mode SFP's providing a flexible and customizable solution to meet the demands of today's growing, changing IT infrastructures.


Quick Specs:

  • Juniper Networks Original
  • XFP Formfactor
  • Single Mode Fiber 
  • 1000Base-LR / OC192-SR1 (10 Gigabit)
  • LC Connector
  • Dimensions: 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5 mm
Return Policy

 

NETTECH ENTERPRISES, INC. RETURN GUIDELINES

All returns require an RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) number, which can be obtained by contacting
our Customer Service department or clicking the “My Account” button in the top-right hand corner of our web page.

Please save all packaging and accessories for any item that is returned to Nettech. All original equipment, components, manuals,
cables, documents and packaging must be returned with your item in order for Nettech to process your RMA. An item
returned for a replacement may be repaired or replaced at Nettech’s discretion, unless otherwise required by law. Products with specific refund and return policies and deadlines must be returned within the time periods specified for each item. Physically damaged items cannot be returned.

Standard Nettech Corp Return Policy and Warranty

Products sold by Nettech are covered by our Standard Return Policy, unless otherwise indicated. Merchandise under our Standard Return Policy may be returned within 30 days of the original invoice date for a refund, or within 120 Days of the original invoice date for a replacement. All returns require an RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) number.

Many manufacturers offer additional factory coverage; you should contact the manufacturer of your item directly for information regarding eligibility and specific Terms and Conditions.

ADDITIONAL RMA TERMS

Physical Damage Policy

Physically damaged items cannot be returned to Nettech, Corp.

Physical damage includes (but is not limited to) improper handling and any other type of damage sustained by irregular use.

If you return any physically damaged item to Nettech, the item will be returned to you at your expense.

Out-of-Stock (Back-Order) Items

Sometimes items are returned to Nettech after the product has been discontinued. You will be notified via email with two options: either Nettech can send you a comparable replacement item, or a refund of the current market value of the product will be issued. A current-market-value refund may not exceed the original invoice price. If the item is returned within 30 days of the original invoice date, a full refund will be issued.

You might be interested in these items