$$29.95Finisar \ Optics \ SFP | SFP+FTLF8528P3BCV
FTLF8528P3BCV

Cisco Systems

FTLF8528P3BCV 850nm Wavelength 8-Gigabit Fiber Channel SFP Optical Transciever

1/2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP, LC

Finisar | FTLF8528P3BCV | Short Wave | 1/2/4/8Gbps | LC | New Sealed | Fiber Channel | 850nm
Cisco SystemsFinisar FTLF8528P3BCV 8G FC SFP

Cisco Systems

FTLF8528P3BCV 850nm Wavelength 8-Gigabit Fiber Channel SFP Optical Transciever

1/2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP, LC

Item #: FTLF8528P3BCV

Mfg Part #: FTLF8528P3BCV

Specifications

General

Brand
Cisco Systems
Item #
FTLF8528P3BCV
Mfg Part #
FTLF8528P3BCV
Dimensions (L/W/H)
12x8x1
Weight
1 lbs
MSRP
$260.00
Description

Finisar | FTLF8528P3BCV | Short Wave | 1/2/4/8Gbps | LC | New Sealed | Fiber Channel | 850nm

The Finisar 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the 1/2/4/8-Gbps ports on the many manufacturers fiber channel switches

Product Specifications:

    • Up to 8.5 Gb/s bi-directional data links
    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
    • Duplex LC connector
    • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
    • 50m on 50/125µm MMF
    • 150m on high-bandwidth
    • 50/125um (OM3) MMF 
    • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • <0.5W power dissipation
    • Extended operating temperature range: -5°C to 85°C
Return Policy

 

NETTECH ENTERPRISES, INC. RETURN GUIDELINES

All returns require an RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) number, which can be obtained by contacting
our Customer Service department or clicking the “My Account” button in the top-right hand corner of our web page.

Please save all packaging and accessories for any item that is returned to Nettech. All original equipment, components, manuals,
cables, documents and packaging must be returned with your item in order for Nettech to process your RMA. An item
returned for a replacement may be repaired or replaced at Nettech’s discretion, unless otherwise required by law. Products with specific refund and return policies and deadlines must be returned within the time periods specified for each item. Physically damaged items cannot be returned.

Standard Nettech Corp Return Policy and Warranty

Products sold by Nettech are covered by our Standard Return Policy, unless otherwise indicated. Merchandise under our Standard Return Policy may be returned within 30 days of the original invoice date for a refund, or within 120 Days of the original invoice date for a replacement. All returns require an RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) number.

Many manufacturers offer additional factory coverage; you should contact the manufacturer of your item directly for information regarding eligibility and specific Terms and Conditions.

ADDITIONAL RMA TERMS

Physical Damage Policy

Physically damaged items cannot be returned to Nettech, Corp.

Physical damage includes (but is not limited to) improper handling and any other type of damage sustained by irregular use.

If you return any physically damaged item to Nettech, the item will be returned to you at your expense.

Out-of-Stock (Back-Order) Items

Sometimes items are returned to Nettech after the product has been discontinued. You will be notified via email with two options: either Nettech can send you a comparable replacement item, or a refund of the current market value of the product will be issued. A current-market-value refund may not exceed the original invoice price. If the item is returned within 30 days of the original invoice date, a full refund will be issued.

You might be interested in these items