$$49.95Cisco Systems \ Optics \ SFP | SFP+SFP-OC48-SR
SFP-OC48-SR-RF
SFP-OC48-SR OC-48 STM16 SFP Optical TranscieverOC-48c/STM-16 pluggable short-reach (2 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength, LC connector
Cisco Systems Original SFP-OC48-SR= OC-48c/STM-16 pluggable short-reach (2 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength, LC connector PRODUCT OVERVIEW Cisco ® SFP optics for POS and ATM applications plug into a variety of SFP-based POS, TDM and ATM interfaces on Cisco router products. This line of SFP optics supports the ...
Cisco SystemsCisco SFP-OC48-SR OC-48 STM16 SFP

Cisco Systems

SFP-OC48-SR OC-48 STM16 SFP Optical Transciever

OC-48c/STM-16 pluggable short-reach (2 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength, LC connector

Item #: SFP-OC48-SR-RF

Mfg Part #: SFP-OC48-SR

Specifications
General
Brand
Cisco Systems
Item #
SFP-OC48-SR-RF
Mfg Part #
SFP-OC48-SR
Dimensions (L/W/H)
12x8x1
Weight
1 lbs
MSRP
$2,500.00
Description

Cisco Systems Original SFP-OC48-SR=


OC-48c/STM-16 pluggable short-reach (2 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength, LC connector

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

Cisco ® SFP optics for POS and ATM applications plug into a variety of SFP-based POS, TDM and ATM interfaces on Cisco router products. This line of SFP optics supports the following three data rates at various reaches: OC-3/STM-1 (155 Mbps), OC-12/STM-4 (622 Mbps), and OC-48/STM-16 (2,488 Gbps). The SFPs are compatible with the SONET/SDH and ATM standards, and support the digital diagnostic functions specified in the SFF-8742 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and the extended operating temperature range from 23 to185°F (-5 to 85°C).
Return Policy

 

NETTECH ENTERPRISES, INC. RETURN GUIDELINES

All returns require an RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) number, which can be obtained by contacting
our Customer Service department or clicking the “My Account” button in the top-right hand corner of our web page.

Please save all packaging and accessories for any item that is returned to Nettech. All original equipment, components, manuals,
cables, documents and packaging must be returned with your item in order for Nettech to process your RMA. An item
returned for a replacement may be repaired or replaced at Nettech’s discretion, unless otherwise required by law. Products with specific refund and return policies and deadlines must be returned within the time periods specified for each item. Physically damaged items cannot be returned.

Standard Nettech Corp Return Policy and Warranty

Products sold by Nettech are covered by our Standard Return Policy, unless otherwise indicated. Merchandise under our Standard Return Policy may be returned within 30 days of the original invoice date for a refund, or within 120 Days of the original invoice date for a replacement. All returns require an RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) number.

Many manufacturers offer additional factory coverage; you should contact the manufacturer of your item directly for information regarding eligibility and specific Terms and Conditions.

ADDITIONAL RMA TERMS

Physical Damage Policy

Physically damaged items cannot be returned to Nettech, Corp.

Physical damage includes (but is not limited to) improper handling and any other type of damage sustained by irregular use.

If you return any physically damaged item to Nettech, the item will be returned to you at your expense.

Out-of-Stock (Back-Order) Items

Sometimes items are returned to Nettech after the product has been discontinued. You will be notified via email with two options: either Nettech can send you a comparable replacement item, or a refund of the current market value of the product will be issued. A current-market-value refund may not exceed the original invoice price. If the item is returned within 30 days of the original invoice date, a full refund will be issued.

You might be interested in these items