$$6.95Brocade \ Optics \ SFP | SFP+E1MG-SX
E1MG-SX-RF
E1MG-SX 1000Base-SX SFP Tranciever ModuleBrocade 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for Multimode Fiber 850-nm wavelength, LC connector
Brocade/Foundry Original | Multimode Fiber | LC Connector | 1000Base-SX | SFP | 850-nm The ability to scale, customize and upgrade existing devices has long been a primary value add of the Brocade product line. That legacy continues with Brocade's industry standard SFP fiber optic input/output devices. These devices can not only be added ...
BrocadeBrocade E1MG-SX 1000BASE-SX SFP

Brocade

E1MG-SX 1000Base-SX SFP Tranciever Module

Brocade 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for Multimode Fiber 850-nm wavelength, LC connector

Item #: E1MG-SX-RF

Mfg Part #: E1MG-SX

Specifications
General
Brand
Brocade
Item #
E1MG-SX-RF
Mfg Part #
E1MG-SX
Dimensions (L/W/H)
12x8x1
Weight
1 lbs
MSRP
$525.00
Description

Brocade/Foundry Original | Multimode Fiber | LC Connector | 1000Base-SX | SFP | 850-nm

The ability to scale, customize and upgrade existing devices has long been a primary value add of the Brocade product line. That legacy continues with Brocade's industry standard SFP fiber optic input/output devices. These devices can not only be added after the initial purchase, but can deployed in a "mix-use" environment of single-mode/multi-mode SFP's providing a flexible and customizable solution to meet the demands of today's growing, changing IT infrastructures.

 

These hot swappable, Brocade original E1MG-SX's provide gigabit up-link capabilities in many Brocade switches, routers and load balancers. These SFP's, or Small Form-factor Pluggable, devices offer support for 50/125, 62.5/125 and laser optimized 50/125 (OM3) fiber providing the ability to connect, or uplink, switches and other Brocade devices. This flexibility allows users to use exsisting cable runs in distances up to 550 m on 50/125, 220M on 62.5/125 and 1km over 50/125 OM3 fiber cables. With full duplex, gigabit transmission these Brocade SFP's are an ideal solution for connecting high speed devices not only in the same cabinet, but devices on different floors and all across the installation.


Quick Specs:

  • Brocade (Formerly Foundry) Original
  • SFP Formfactor
  • Multimode Fiber
  • 1000Base-SX (Gigabit)
  • LC Connector
  • 850-nm
  • Dimensions: 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5 mm

Transmission Distances:

  • 62.5/125 - 220M (721 ft)
  • 50/125   -  550M (1804 ft)
  • 50/125(OM3)   -  1km (3280 ft)
Return Policy

 

NETTECH ENTERPRISES, INC. RETURN GUIDELINES

All returns require an RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) number, which can be obtained by contacting
our Customer Service department or clicking the “My Account” button in the top-right hand corner of our web page.

Please save all packaging and accessories for any item that is returned to Nettech. All original equipment, components, manuals,
cables, documents and packaging must be returned with your item in order for Nettech to process your RMA. An item
returned for a replacement may be repaired or replaced at Nettech’s discretion, unless otherwise required by law. Products with specific refund and return policies and deadlines must be returned within the time periods specified for each item. Physically damaged items cannot be returned.

Standard Nettech Corp Return Policy and Warranty

Products sold by Nettech are covered by our Standard Return Policy, unless otherwise indicated. Merchandise under our Standard Return Policy may be returned within 30 days of the original invoice date for a refund, or within 120 Days of the original invoice date for a replacement. All returns require an RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) number.

Many manufacturers offer additional factory coverage; you should contact the manufacturer of your item directly for information regarding eligibility and specific Terms and Conditions.

ADDITIONAL RMA TERMS

Physical Damage Policy

Physically damaged items cannot be returned to Nettech, Corp.

Physical damage includes (but is not limited to) improper handling and any other type of damage sustained by irregular use.

If you return any physically damaged item to Nettech, the item will be returned to you at your expense.

Out-of-Stock (Back-Order) Items

Sometimes items are returned to Nettech after the product has been discontinued. You will be notified via email with two options: either Nettech can send you a comparable replacement item, or a refund of the current market value of the product will be issued. A current-market-value refund may not exceed the original invoice price. If the item is returned within 30 days of the original invoice date, a full refund will be issued.

You might be interested in these items